This service is accessible via a request for help through the school’s Designated Mental Health Lead. If you are a young person/parent/carer and you are interested in receiving support, you can talk to someone at school about this.

Sedgemoor

Full name of Education Setting Education Setting Type EMHPs  
BCA Nursery & Primary  Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
BCA Secondary Secondary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Cannington Church of England Primary School Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Churchfields Church School and Nursery Primary Emma Willson Jenny Litten
Hamp Academy (Junior) Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Haygrove Academy  Secondary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
King Alfred's School  Secondary Emma Willson Jenny Litten
Pawlett Primary School Academy Primary Emma Willson Jenny Litten
Robert Blake Science College Secondary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Somerset Bridge Primary School Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
St Andrews  Primary Emma Willson Jenny Litten
St Mary's C of E Primary School Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Wembdon St George  Primary Kathryn Banting Luke Dedden 
Willowdown  Primary Emma Willson Jenny Litten

 

Taunton

Full name of Education Setting Education Setting Type EMHPs
Beech Grove Primary School Primary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Bishop Fox's School Secondary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Court Fields School Secondary Mandy Bohun  Gail Maxwell 
Heathfield Community School Secondary Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
Kingsmead Academy Secondary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Lyngford Park Primary School Primary Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
Milverton Community Primary and Pre-School Primary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Nerrolls Primary Primary
North Curry Church of England Primary School Primary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Norton Fitzwarren Church School Primary Charlene Thompson Emily Daly 
Rockwell Green Church of England Primary School Primary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Selworthy Special School Special All  All 
St James Church School Primary Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
St John's Primary  Primary Gail Maxwell  Mandy Bohun 
Staplegrove Church School  Primary
The Castle School All-through Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
The Taunton Academy Secondary Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
Wellsprings Primary School Primary Charlene Thompson Emily Daly 
West Monkton Church of England School Primary Emily Daly  Charlene Thompson
Ruishton C of E Primary School Primary

 

Mendip

Full name of Education Setting Education Setting Type EMHPs
Castle Cary Community Primary School Primary Samantha Dickson Fozia Jaylani
Coxley Primary School Primary Fozia Jaylani Samantha Dickson
Crispin School Secondary Adie Hemmings Adie Hemmings
Elmhurst Junior School Primary Adie Hemmings Adie Hemmings
Evercreech Primary School Primary Samantha Dickson Fozia Jaylani
Hindhayes Infant School Primary Adie Hemmings Adie Hemmings
Lovington Church of England Primary School Primary Samantha Dickson  Fozia Jaylani
St Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School Primary Samantha Dickson Fozia Jaylani
St Benedict's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School  Primary Adie Hemmings
St Cuthberts Church of England Junior School Primary Fozia Jaylani Samantha Dickson
St Dunstans Secondary Adie Hemmings
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infants School Primary Adie Hemmings
Stoberry Park School Primary Fozia Jaylani Samantha Dickson
The Blue School Secondary Fozia Jaylani Samantha Dickson
The Mendip School Special Fozia Jaylani Samantha Dickson
West Pennard Primary School Primary Adie Hemmings
Whitstone School Secondary Samantha Dickson Fozia Jaylani

 

South Somerset

Greenfylde Church of England First School Primary Sarah Cox  Alex Murphy
Holyrood Academy Secondary Hollie Wilson 
Huish Episcopi Academy Secondary Alex Murphy Sarah Cox 
Huish Episcopi Primary School Primary Alex Murphy Sarah Cox 
King Ina Academy  Primary Hollie Wilson 
Long Sutton Church of England Primary School Primary Hollie Wilson 
Ash C of E VC Primary School Primary Alex Murphy Sarah Cox 
Preston School Academy Secondary Sarah Cox  Alex Murphy
South Somerset Partnership School PRU All  All 
Stanchester Academy Secondary Hollie Wilson 
Wadham School Secondary Sarah Cox  Alex Murphy
Westfield Academy Secondary Sarah Cox  Alex Murphy
Avishayes Primary School Primary Hollie Wilson